Petitgrain Essential Oil
Petitgrain, French for "little grains", comes from the bitter orange tree. It has a fresh, sweet, floral & slightly woody aroma & properties that promote relaxation, calmness, & a bright, peaceful atmosphere. It may also be used in skincare products as well as oil blends for foot massages.
Chakras: Sacral & 3rd Eye
1/3 fl oz. Origin: Paraguay
Essential oils may be used in a multitude of ways & have many benefits. They may be used for aromatherapy by diffusing them into the air to create greater spiritual, physical & emotional harmony with added therapeutic benefits.
Oils may also be used in skin-care products as another useful tool in your self-care practice. They may be blended or added with carrier oils to lotions, perfumes, massage oils or baths for an enhanced aromatic experience.
Warning: Keep out of reach from children & keep away from eyes.